New - Server is busy

Assistance with hardware or other computer issues
Post Reply
Gerardan
Snobo
Snobo
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2012 2:16 pm

New - Server is busy

Post by Gerardan » Sat Jan 06, 2018 4:36 pm

Hi! I see people saying how great the server is but I am getting that the server is busy. This happened this morning EST and now. My launcher should be good so if you can help I would appreciate it :)

Malant
SBE Team
SBE Team
Posts: 781
Joined: Sun Feb 16, 2014 7:23 am

Re: New - Server is busy

Post by Malant » Sat Jan 06, 2018 10:16 pm

What is the arcane IP info you are trying to connect to?

Check SB Directory, Config > Arcane IP.

Please make sure you are using the sb_launch_64bit.exe!

http://morloch.shadowbaneemulator.com/i ... ng_Started
SBE Team - Project Manager

-X-
RoFL/GC/HoE

Gerardan
Snobo
Snobo
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2012 2:16 pm

Re: New - Server is busy

Post by Gerardan » Sun Jan 07, 2018 9:12 pm

Yeah I figured it out sorry about that. Thanks for responding :)

Post Reply

Return to “Technical Help”